Speaker Archive

Jeremy Gillam Jeremy Gillam 90th & 91st General Assembly White 2015-2018
Davy Carter Davy Carter 89th General Assembly Lonoke 2013
Robert S. Moore. Jr. Robert S. Moore. Jr. 88th General Assembly Desha, Arkansas, & Ashley 2011
Robbie Wills Robbie Wills 87th General Assembly Faulkner 2009
Benny Petrus Benny Petrus 86th General Assembly Prairie, Arkansas 2007
Bill H. Stovall III Bill H. Stovall III 85th General Assembly Cleburne, White 2005
Herschel W. Cleveland Herschel W. Cleveland 84th General Assembly Franklin 2003
Shane Broadway Shane Broadway 83rd General Assembly Saline 2001
Bob Johnson Bob Johnson 82nd General Assembly Perry 1999
Bobby Hogue Bobby Hogue 80th & 81st General Assembly Craighead 1995-1998
L.L 'Doc' Bryan L.L 'Doc' Bryan 79th General Assembly Pope 1993
John Lipton John Lipton 78th General Assembly Bradley, Union 1991
B.G. Hendrix B.G. Hendrix 77th General Assembly Sebastian 1989
Ernest G. Cunningham Ernest G. Cunningham 76th General Assembly Phillips 1987
H. Lacy Landers H. Lacy Landers 75th General Assembly Saline 1985
John Paul Capps John Paul Capps 74th General Assembly White 1983
Lloyd Mccuiston Lloyd Mccuiston 73rd General Assembly Crittenden, St. Francis 1981
John E. Miller John E. Miller 72nd General Assembly Izard, Stone, Sharp 1979
James L Shaver Jr. James L Shaver Jr. 71st General Assembly Cross 1977
Cecil L. Alexander Cecil L. Alexander 70th General Assembly Van Buren, Cleburne 1975
G.W. Buddy Turner G.W. Buddy Turner 69th General Assembly Jefferson 1973
Ray S. Smith Jr. Ray S. Smith Jr. 68th General Assembly Montgomery, Garland 1971
Hayes C. Mcclerkin Hayes C. Mcclerkin 67th General Assembly Miller 1969
Sterling R. Cockrill Jr. Sterling R. Cockrill Jr. 66th General Assembly Pulaski 1967
J.H. Cottrell Jr. J.H. Cottrell Jr. 65th General Assembly Pulaski 1965
Marion H. Crank Marion H. Crank 64th General Assembly Little River 1963
John P. Bethell John P. Bethell 63rd General Assembly Prairie 1961
E.C. Fleeman E.C. Fleeman 62nd General Assembly Mississippi 1959
Glenn F. Walther Glenn F. Walther 61st General Assembly Pulaski 1957
Charles F. Smith Charles F. Smith 60th General Assembly Crittenden 1955
Carroll C. Hollensworth Carroll C. Hollensworth 59th General Assembly Bradley 1953
James R. Campbell James R. Campbell 58th General Assembly Garland 1950
Carl E. Hendrix Carl E. Hendrix 57th General Assembly Sevier 1949
Roy L. Riales Sr. Roy L. Riales Sr. 56th General Assembly Polk 1947
Horace A. Northcutt Horace A. Northcutt 55th General Assembly Fulton 1945
R.W. Griffith R.W. Griffith 54th General Assembly Pulaski 1943
Means Wilkinson Means Wilkinson 53rd General Assembly Sebastian 1941
John M. Bransford John M. Bransford 51st & 52nd General Assembly Lonoke 1938-1942
Harve B. Thorn Harve B. Thorn 50th General Assembly Poinsett 1935
H. Kemp Toney H. Kemp Toney 49th General Assembly Jefferson 1933
Irving C. Neale Irving C. Neale 48th General Assembly Sebastian 1931
W.H. Abington W.H. Abington 47th General Assembly White 1929
Reece Caudle Reece Caudle 46th General Assembly Pope 1927
Thomas A. Hill Thomas A. Hill 45th General Assembly Jefferson 1925
Howard Reed Howard Reed 44th General Assembly Cleburne 1921
Joe Joiner Joe Joiner 43rd General Assembly Columbia 1920
C.P. Newton C.P. Newton 42nd General Assembly Pulaski 1919
Lee Cazort Lee Cazort 41st General Assembly Johnson 1917
L.E. Sawyer L.E. Sawyer 40th General Assembly Garland 1915
Joe Hardage Joe Hardage 39th General Assembly Clark 1913
R.F. Milwee R.F. Milwee 38th General Assembly Monroe 1911
F.E. Brown F.E. Brown 37th General Assembly Prairie 1909
Allen H. Hamiter Allen H. Hamiter 36th General Assembly Lafayette 1907
William W. Cate William W. Cate 35th General Assembly Craighead 1905
John I. Moore John I. Moore 34th General Assembly Phillips 1903
T.H. Humphreys T.H. Humphreys 33rd General Assembly Washington 1901
A.F. Vandeventer A.F. Vandeventer 32nd General Assembly Conway 1899
J.C. Tappan J.C. Tappan 31st General Assembly Phillips 1897
J.C. Colquitt J.C. Colquitt 30th General Assembly Columbia 1895
T.C. Humphrey T.C. Humphrey 29th General Assembly Sebastian 1893
E.W. Rector E.W. Rector 28th General Assembly Garland 1891
B.B. Hudgins B.B. Hudgins 27th General Assembly Boone 1889
J.M. Hewitt J.M. Hewitt 26th General Assembly Lee 1887
J.P. Eagle J.P. Eagle 25th General Assembly Lonoke 1885
W.C. Braley W.C. Braley 24th General Assembly Washington 1883
George Thornburgh George Thornburgh 23rd General Assembly Lawrence 1881
J.T. Bearden J.T. Bearden 22nd General Assembly Ouachita 1879
DL. Kilgore DL. Kilgore 21st General Assembly Columbia 1877
A.A. Pennington A.A. Pennington 20th General Assembly Hot Spring 1875
James H. Berry James H. Berry Extraordinary Session 1873
C.W. Tankersley C.W. Tankersley 18th & 19th General Assembly Clark, Pike, Sevier 1871
J.G. Price J.G. Price 17th General Assembly Pulaski & White 1868
J.F. Lowry J.F. Lowry Confederate General Assembly Chicot 1864
H.B. Allis H.B. Allis 15th General Assembly Jefferson 1864
John Harrell John Harrell 14th General Assembly Crawford 1862
Bradley Bunch Bradley Bunch 16th General Assembly Carroll 1860
Bradley Bunch Bradley Bunch 13th General Assembly Carroll 1860
O.H. Oates O.H. Oates 12th General Assembly Monroe 1856
Samuel Mitchell Samuel Mitchell 10th, 11th General Assembly Arkansas County 1854
Benj. P. Jett Benj. P. Jett 9th General Assembly Hempstead 1852
T.B. Flournoy T.B. Flournoy 8th General Assembly Desha 1850
E.A. Warren E.A. Warren 7th General Assembly Ouachita 1848
Albery Rust Albery Rust 6th General Assembly Union 1846
John S. Roane John S. Roane 5th General Assembly Crawford 1844
W.S. Oldham W.S. Oldham 4th General Assembly Washington 1842
George Hill George Hill 3rd General Assembly Hempstead 1840
Gilbert Marshall Gilbert Marshall 2nd General Assembly Scott 1838
John Wilson John Wilson 1st General Assembly Clark 1836
John Wilson John Wilson 6th (Territorial) Hempstead 1836
WM. Trimble WM. Trimble 7th (Territorial) Hempstead 1831
A.H. Shevier A.H. Shevier 5th (Territorial) Conway, Pulaski 1827
Robert Bean Robert Bean 4th (Territorial) Independence 1825
T. Farrelly T. Farrelly 3rd (Territorial) Arkansas County 1823
WM. Trimble WM. Trimble 2nd (Territorial) 1821
Charles Jouitt Charles Jouitt 1st (Territorial) 1819